Live Sports Coverage — Updated Daily

SJO777 Sports – Your Hub for Football, Badminton, E-Sports & the Latest Malaysian Sports News 2026

From the pitches of the Malaysia Super League to the world's top badminton courts, sjo777 is your go-to destination for all the latest sports news, schedules, results, and highlights. Keep up with your favourite teams and become part of Malaysia's most active sports community.

⚽🏸
🎮🏆
⚽ MY Super League
🏸 World Badminton
20+
Sports Covered
500+
Match of the Month
24/7
Live Updates
100%
Malaysia Focus
sjo777

Latest Match Schedule & Results

Stay on top of the latest match schedules across all sports — from the Super League to international tournaments.

All Football Badminton Esports Basketball
🔴 Live Now
Super League
Johor DT vs Selangor FC
2–1
67'
Thomas Cup
Malaysia vs China — Badminton
1–1
Set 3
📅 Tonight
EPL
Manchester City vs Arsenal
21:00
Super League
Kuala Lumpur City FC vs Terengganu FC
20:45
Esports
MSC Malaysia — MLBB Grand Final
19:00
✅ Yesterday's Results
Super League
Penang FC vs Kedah Darul Aman
0–2
La Liga
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
2–2
Champions
Liverpool vs Bayern Munich
3–1
Badminton
Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen
21–18, 18–21, 21–16
MLS
Malaysia vs Myanmar — AFC Qualifier
4–0
Esports
Geek Fam MY vs RSG PH — MPL S14
3–1

*Fixtures and results are updated periodically. Please check back for the latest information.

Sports Covered on SJO777

From local pitches to the international stage — it's all here for Malaysian sports fans.

TRENDING
Esports

Malaysia's e-sports industry is growing rapidly — from Mobile Legends: Bang Bang (MLBB) and PUBG Mobile to Valorant and Free Fire, all of which now have local professional tournaments.

  • MPL Malaysia Season — MLBB
  • MSC Asia & M-Series World Championship
  • PUBG Mobile National Championship
  • Valorant Champions Tour APAC
Basketball

A star-studded NBA and a growing Asian league scene — Malaysia even has its own professional team in the ASEAN Basketball League (ABL), steadily raising the bar.

  • NBA Regular Season & Playoffs
  • ASEAN Basketball League (ABL)
  • FIBA World Cup & Olympics
  • Malaysia Dragons — the nation's pride
Tennis

Grand Slam, ATP Finals and the Davis Cup — world tennis is full of drama and surprises. Follow the biggest tournaments from the Australian Open to Wimbledon with sjo777.

  • Australian Open, French Open, Wimbledon, US Open
  • ATP Masters 1000 & WTA 1000
  • ATP Finals & Davis Cup
  • Latest highlights from the world's top players
NEW
Formula 1 & MotoGP

The pinnacle of motorsport — from tense pit stops to thrilling wet-weather races. Malaysia has hosted both!

  • F1 World Championship — All rounds
  • MotoGP Sepang Malaysian Grand Prix
  • Team & driver strategy analysis
  • Malaysian driver career highlights
sjo777

Malaysian Sports at SJO777 — More Than Just Numbers on a Scoreboard

Sports is more than just a game — it's a culture, an identity, and a spirit that unites Malaysians across all walks of life. At sjo777, we understand the special place sports holds in everyday Malaysian life. That's why our Sports section is more than just a dry scoreboard — it's a space that celebrates your passion for every game, every match and every sporting hero who has made Malaysia proud.

Football remains Malaysia's most popular sport, and the Malaysia Super League is at the heart of the nation's love for the game. From the long-dominant Johor Darul Ta'zim (JDT) and the storied Selangor FC to the ever-competitive Kedah Darul Aman and clubs from across the country — every Super League season brings its own story that captivates millions of fans. At sjo777, we follow every twist in the Super League from the opening fixture to the final-day decider with genuine passion and dedication.

Beyond the local league, the massive broadcast presence of the EPL, La Liga, and the UEFA Champions League in Malaysia has raised a generation of incredibly knowledgeable international football fans. Malaysians can debate Jose Mourinho's tactics, Arsenal's resurgence under Arteta, or the drama of El Clasico with impressive depth of analysis. Sports content on sjo777 gives all of these conversations a home — from a genuinely local perspective, not just copy-pasted articles.

Badminton is another endless source of Malaysian pride. Names like Lee Chong Wei have already passed into legend, and a new generation led by Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia and Soh Wooi Yik, along with the women's pair of Pearly Tan and Thinaah Muralitharan, continue to prove that Malaysia remains a force to be reckoned with on the world stage. Every BWF World Tour tournament featuring Malaysian players is essential viewing, and sjo777 ensures complete coverage — from the early rounds to the most thrilling finals.

Esports is no longer a niche — it has gone fully mainstream. Mobile Legends: Bang Bang (MLBB) in particular has reached mass-market status in Malaysia, with MPL Malaysia Season broadcast live and drawing hundreds of thousands of viewers every week. Teams like Geek Fam MY, RRQ Hoshi Malaysia and others have become household names. Sjo777 tracks the growth of Malaysian esports with the seriousness it deserves — because we know it's not just gaming, it's a rapidly expanding industry with enormous potential.

Formula 1 and MotoGP hold a special place in the hearts of Malaysian sports fans. The Sepang Circuit, which hosted the Malaysian Grand Prix for many years, left behind cherished memories — and names like Hafizh Syahrin, a Malaysian rider who competed at the highest level of MotoGP, are proof that Malaysian talent reaches every corner of sport. Every F1 and MotoGP season is followed closely by local fans, and sjo777 is here with analysis, highlights and the latest updates to meet that demand.

Basketball has a loyal following in Malaysia, particularly when it comes to the NBA. LeBron James, Stephen Curry, Giannis Antetokounmpo — these names are instantly recognisable to a generation of Malaysians who grew up watching the NBA. With the Malaysia Dragons competing in the ASEAN Basketball League (ABL), interest in local basketball is on the rise too. sjo777 doesn't forget basketball fans — our coverage spans the NBA regular season, the drama-packed playoffs and the latest from local teams.

Tennis also commands a huge following, especially when the Grand Slams are in season. The Australian Open to kick off the year, the French Open on the clay courts of Paris, the tradition-rich Wimbledon, and the high-octane US Open — each tournament carries its own distinct atmosphere. Players like Carlos Alcaraz, Jannik Sinner and Iga Swiatek represent a vibrant new era of fierce competition. At sjo777, we share highlights, match analysis and player profiles for tennis fans in Malaysia.

At the end of the day, sports is about feeling — the joy when your favourite team wins, the heartbreak of a last-minute loss, and the spirit to keep supporting no matter the result. At sjo777, we share every one of those feelings with you. Our platform was built by people who genuinely love sports, for real Malaysian sports fans. Sign up now and become part of Malaysia's most active sports community.

sjo777

Malaysia Super League 2026 Standings

Track the latest standings of top clubs in Malaysia's premier football league.

# Team M M D K GD Mat
1 Johor Darul Ta'zim 181431+2845
2 Kedah Darul Aman FC 181143+1937
3 Selangor FC 181053+1435
4 Kuala Lumpur City FC 18945+931
5 Penang FC 18765+427
6 Terengganu FC 18756+226
7 Perak FC 18657-323
8 Sabah FC 18549-819

AFC tournament qualification · M=Win, D=Draw, L=Loss, Pts=Points

Malaysian Sports Heroes to Watch

Homegrown athletes who continue to make Malaysia proud on both local and international stages.

🏸
Lee Zii Jia
Men's Badminton

Former world No. 1, All England 2021 champion & Malaysia's biggest hope for Olympic gold.

🏸
Aaron & Wooi Yik
Men's Doubles Badminton

Asia's No. 1 men's doubles pair — consistently performing at the top of the BWF World Tour.

⚽
Darren Lok
Football

JDT's prolific striker and national team forward who has raised his game consistently season after season.

🏸
Pearly & Thinaah
Women's Badminton

Malaysia's pride in women's doubles — winners across multiple Super 500 and above tournaments.

🎮
Geek Fam MY
MLBB Esports

Malaysia's leading Mobile Legends esports team — a celebrated MPL champion respected across Asia.

🏊
Welson Sim
Swimming

Malaysia's fastest swimmer — national record holder in the 200m & 400m freestyle.

Latest Sports News

The latest highlights and analysis from the world of Malaysian and international sports — straight from the sjo777 editorial team.

Football
JDT Extend Their Lead — Win 3–0 Against Perak FC at Stadium Sultan Ibrahim

Johor Darul Ta'zim extended their lead at the top of the Malaysia Super League after defeating Perak FC 3–0 in a match that showcased their coach's high-level tactical nous.

2 hours ago
Badminton
Lee Zii Jia Books Semi-Final Spot at Malaysia Open — Defeats Jonas Rasmussen

Lee Zii Jia delivered his best performance of the season, defeating Jonas Rasmussen of Denmark in an exciting two-set match at Axiata Arena, Kuala Lumpur.

5 hours ago
Esports
Geek Fam MY Advances to MPL Malaysia S14 Grand Final — Faces RSG Esports This Weekend

Geek Fam Malaysia has secured their place in the MPL Malaysia Season 14 Grand Final after defeating Onic Esports Malaysia 3–1 in a packed, electrifying semi-final yesterday.

8 hours ago
Football
Malaysia Football Team Beat Myanmar 4–0 — Best AFC Qualifying Performance Yet

Harimau Malaya put in their most impressive performance of the season, beating Myanmar 4–0 in an AFC World Cup qualifying match at Stadium Nasional Bukit Jalil.

1 day ago
F1
Max Verstappen Holds Championship Lead — Fifth Consecutive Win at Monaco GP

Red Bull Racing's Max Verstappen made history by winning the Monaco Grand Prix for the fifth consecutive time, cementing his lead at the top of the F1 Drivers' Championship.

1 day ago
Badminton
Aaron & Wooi Yik Rise Up — Now World No. 2 After Winning the Indonesia Open

Malaysian men's doubles pair Aaron Chia and Soh Wooi Yik recorded their biggest win of the season, claiming the Indonesia Open Super 1000 title and climbing to world No. 2.

2 days ago
sjo777

Why Follow Sports on SJO777?

A sports platform built on a deep understanding of what Malaysian sports fans truly want.

Real-Time Live Coverage

Results, scores and statistics are updated almost instantly — you won't miss a single key moment.

Malaysia First

We put local sports and athletes first — the Super League, national badminton, and Malaysian e-sports all get the full attention they deserve.

In-Depth Analysis, Not Just Scores

Every key match is broken down with tactical analysis, player statistics and well-informed predictions.

Accessible from Any Device

The sjo777 platform is fully optimised for mobile — check live scores on the go, during a break, or wherever you are.

Most Popular Sports Among Malaysian Players

Based on the interests and activity of the sjo777 community — here are the most popular sports among our Malaysian users.

⚽ Football 92%
🏸 Badminton 85%
🎮 E-Sports 78%
🏀 Basketball 54%
🎾 Tennis 41%
🏎️ Formula 1 38%

*Based on the SJO777 Community Survey 2026. Multiple selections allowed.

Sports Special Offers

150% Sports Betting Deposit Bonus at SJO777!

Love sports? Put your knowledge to good use! Sign up at sjo777, deposit into the Sports Betting section, and enjoy a 150% bonus on your first deposit. Valid for football, badminton, e-sports, and all sports on our platform. Minimum deposit RM30, terms & conditions apply.

+150%
Sports Betting Deposit Bonus

Malaysian Local Payment Methods

Deposit and withdraw using all major Malaysian payment methods — fast, secure, and with no hidden fees.

Touch 'n Go eWallet GrabPay DuitNow ShopeePay Boost Maybank2u CIMB Clicks FPX

Minimum deposit RM20 • Withdrawals processed in 15–30 minutes • No hidden processing fees

The Sports Platform Trusted by the Malaysian Community

Official License SSL 256-bit Real-Time Coverage 24/7 Bahasa Malaysia Support Mobile-Ready Malaysia Focus
Responsible Sports Betting

Following sports is a healthy and enjoyable form of entertainment. SJO777 encourages all users to engage with sports in a positive and responsible way. Where this platform involves any element of Sports Betting, we remind you to set limits that suit your budget and never gamble beyond your means. All services are for users aged 18 and above only. If you or someone you know needs help with a gambling problem, please contact Talian Kasih: 15999. Find out more at Responsible Gaming page us.

FAQ – SJO777 Sports

SJO777 covers more than 20 sports, including football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Champions League), badminton (BWF World Tour, Thomas Cup, Malaysia Open), esports (MPL Malaysia, MSC, Valorant Champions Tour), basketball (NBA, ABL), tennis (Grand Slam, ATP Tour), Formula 1 and MotoGP. Our focus is on the sports that matter most to the Malaysian community.

Yes, the sjo777 platform provides near real-time match result updates across all major sports covered. Scores, statistics and key events such as goals, red cards, substitutions and more are updated promptly. You can also view completed match results from previous days through the match history section.

Create a free sjo777 account for full access to all Malaysia Super League coverage. You can view this week's fixtures, past match results, the latest league standings, and team performance analysis. Enable match notifications to make sure you never miss an important result from your favourite team.

Yes, esports is one of the core pillars of sjo777's sports coverage. We follow MPL Malaysia Season, MSC Asia, Valorant Champions Tour APAC, PUBG Mobile National Championship and other major Malaysian esports tournaments. With the esports industry growing rapidly in Malaysia, we are committed to delivering comprehensive, in-depth coverage for the local gaming community.

The match schedule on sjo777 is updated daily — typically in the early morning for matches scheduled that day and for results from the previous night. For ongoing matches, scores are refreshed every few minutes. The weekly schedule is usually fully available every Monday, so you can plan your viewing for the entire week.

Absolutely. The sjo777 platform is fully optimised for all mobile devices — iPhone, Android and tablets. You can follow match fixtures, check the latest results and read the newest sports news directly from your mobile browser with no app download required. Our mobile interface is designed for comfortable reading and easy navigation on smaller screens.
Bahasa Melayu